View Service requests - 874,814 found

Street Repair at 6400 MISSY DR

hot mix needed refer to dist for cave and sinking surface from unit 2312: THIS STREET HAS REALLY BAD POT HOLES THAT WILL CAUSE DAMAGES TO VEHIVLES ...KERRY 9728247414
OPENED 18 days ago #18-00300838

Street Repair at 3605 VALLEY RIDGE RD

OPENED 18 days ago #18-00300122

Street Repair at 1026 WATERFORD DR

Referring to Supervisor to schedule crew to make safe repairs. 07/11/2018 Citizen notes: Citizen reporting long, narrow depression in front of listed and across and to the south the street as well - unknown if Dallas Water related - state...
OPENED 18 days ago #18-00320418

Street Repair at 200 COLE ST

200-300 COLE ST ..STREET NEEDS RESURFACING PER 286
OPENED 18 days ago #18-00301921

Street Repair at 10115 PINECREST DR

Inspection found several defects throughout the block referring to Supervisor to schedule crew to make safe repairs. 06/21/2018
OPENED 18 days ago #18-00301873

Street Repair at 13408 PEYTON DR

Street is sunken. Requests a call, Sue Whittaker 817-797-6795. Bike riders are wiping out due to needed repairs. 06/29/18 STS: Field inspection found entire asphalt paved street presenting multiple asphalt base failures. This blk is no...
OPENED 18 days ago #18-00318398

Street Repair at 2600 HOMER ST

radio out @ 13:28; 2412 said stand by as of 13:29 Citizen reporting 2600 - 3200 blocks of Homer Street - street is coming apart, several break downs, bumps, uneven, older asphalt patches breaking apart, concrete is separating from asphalt...
OPENED 18 days ago #18-00341308

Street Repair at 10990 SWITZER AVE SUITE 302

Inspection found concrete breakdowns throughout the block, referring to Supervisor to schedule crew to make safe repairs. 07/10/2018
OPENED 18 days ago #18-00319338

Street Repair at 11788 AUDELIA RD

Referring to Supervisor to schedule crew for maintenance repairs at intersection of Forest & Audelia. 08/01/2018 - Audelia Rd needs re construction From Forest Ln to Walnut st. The road blocks are still uneven. Some blocks have sunk 2 t...
OPENED 18 days ago #18-00340343

Street Repair at 11459 NEWKIRK ST

OPENED 18 days ago #18-00319544
Web_branding_watermark

Your City at Your Service

*** We will be upgrading the 311 mobile app beginning Wednesday, Sept. 26, 2018, at 10 p.m. The app will be available under the new name OurDallas, the week of October 1. City services can be requested during this time by dialing 3-1-1 or 214-670-3111. Thank you ***

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store

Status

Services